Public Storage - Rancho Cordova - 11033 Folsom Blvd

11033 Folsom Blvd
Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
E-RENTAL
Rent online, skip the counter and go straight to your space.
We are experiencing high demand and can’t guarantee availability tomorrow. Reserve today with free cancellations.
How It Works with Free Cancellation
1. Reserve a Unit
2. Visit the Facility
3. Decide to Move In
Available Units: Show All
5' x 5' Unit

Roll up door, Floor 1, Interior

$1 first month rent
Due to limited availability, this unit group cannot be booked this far out. Select a closer move-in date to book this unit. $25.00
per month
$28.00
No CC Required
Reserve
10' x 5' Unit

Roll up door, Floor 1, Interior

Due to limited availability, this unit group cannot be booked this far out. Select a closer move-in date to book this unit. $38.00
per month
$42.00
No CC Required
Reserve
5' x 10' Unit

Roll up door, Floor 1, Interior

$1 first month rent
Due to limited availability, this unit group cannot be booked this far out. Select a closer move-in date to book this unit. $38.00
per month
$42.00
No CC Required
Reserve
5' x 10' Unit

Roll up door, Floor 1, Drive up, Outdoor access

Due to limited availability, this unit group cannot be booked this far out. Select a closer move-in date to book this unit. $44.00
per month
$49.00
No CC Required
Reserve
10' x 10' Unit

Roll up door, Floor 1, Drive up, Outdoor access

Due to limited availability, this unit group cannot be booked this far out. Select a closer move-in date to book this unit. $81.00
per month
$90.00
No CC Required
Reserve
10' x 10' Unit

Floor 1, Drive up, Outdoor access

$1 first month rent
Due to limited availability, this unit group cannot be booked this far out. Select a closer move-in date to book this unit. $81.00
per month
$90.00
No CC Required
Reserve
10' x 15' Unit

Roll up door, Floor 1, Drive up, Outdoor access

Due to limited availability, this unit group cannot be booked this far out. Select a closer move-in date to book this unit. $96.00
per month
$107.00
No CC Required
Reserve
10' x 20' Parking Space

Vehicles only, Drive up

Due to limited availability, this unit group cannot be booked this far out. Select a closer move-in date to book this unit. $52.00
per month
$58.00
No CC Required
Reserve
10' x 20' Unit

Roll up door, Floor 1, Vehicles permitted, Drive up, Outdoor access

Due to limited availability, this unit group cannot be booked this far out. Select a closer move-in date to book this unit. $136.00
per month
$151.00
No CC Required
Reserve

About

Features

  • Fenced and lighted
  • Vehicle requires insurance
  • Electronic gate access
  • Vehicle requires title
  • Moving supplies for sale
  • Email billing available
  • First of month
  • Auto-pay available
  • Vehicle must be running
  • Vehicle requires registration
  • Insurance required
  • Insurance available
  • Homeowners/renters insurance accepted
  • Cash accepted
  • Checks accepted
  • Credit cards accepted (Visa, AMEX, Mastercard, Discover)
Nearby Storage Facilities
Extra Space Storage - 0696 - Elk Grove -...
Elk Grove CA 95758 | 14.70 miles away
View Facility
Extra Space Storage - 3557 - Elk Grove -...
Elk Grove CA 95624 | 14.80 miles away
View Facility
CubeSmart Self Storage - West Sacramento
West Sacramento CA 95691 | 14.90 miles away
View Facility
9157 - StorQuest - West Sac / Evergreen
West Sacramento CA 95691 | 14.90 miles away
View Facility

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average Star Rating or Review from previous customers at the Public Storage - Rancho Cordova - 11033 Folsom Blvd at 11033 Folsom Blvd?
The Public Storage - Rancho Cordova - 11033 Folsom Blvd at 11033 Folsom Blvd currently does not have any reviews.
Does Public Storage - Rancho Cordova - 11033 Folsom Blvd at 11033 Folsom Blvd offer climate Control Storage?
No there aren’t any options for climate control storage units at the Public Storage - Rancho Cordova - 11033 Folsom Blvd at 11033 Folsom Blvd.
What is the cheapest storage unit option at the Public Storage - Rancho Cordova - 11033 Folsom Blvd at 11033 Folsom Blvd?
The cheapest storage unit option is $25.00 per month. That is a month to month lease that you can discontinue at any time.
What are the hours the gate is open for access at this facility?
Gate is open Daily 6:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Is the Public Storage - Rancho Cordova - 11033 Folsom Blvd fenced and lighted?
Yes, the facility is fenced and gated.
Are there security cameras on site at Public Storage - Rancho Cordova - 11033 Folsom Blvd?
No, there are not security cameras on site.
Are there moving supplies for sale at Public Storage - Rancho Cordova - 11033 Folsom Blvd?
Yes, there are moving supplies available for sale at Public Storage - Rancho Cordova - 11033 Folsom Blvd
What type of payments are accepted at Public Storage - Rancho Cordova - 11033 Folsom Blvd?
Payments that are accepted are cash accepted, checks accepted, credit cards accepted (visa, amex, mastercard, discover).
Are handcarts available to assist with moving at Public Storage - Rancho Cordova - 11033 Folsom Blvd?
No, handcarts are not available.
Is there a military discount at Public Storage - Rancho Cordova - 11033 Folsom Blvd and if so how much?
No.
Is there an elevator at the Public Storage - Rancho Cordova - 11033 Folsom Blvd?
No, there isn't an elevator available.
Powered by SpareFoot